We may earn a commission when you buy through links on this site, at no extra cost to you. Learn more

GPU and RAM price tracker

Graphics card and memory prices have swung wildly over the past year, driven largely by the memory shortage caused by AI data centres. We track what the products in our buying guides actually cost at UK retailers, so you can see whether now is a good time to buy.

Graphics Cards

Gigabyte GeForce RTX 5070 Ti

£1,139.99 on 1 October 2026 at Scan

▲ up 27% since Aug 2026
£800£900£1,000£1,100£1,200Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26

Gigabyte GeForce RTX 5080

£1,467.99 on 1 October 2026 at Currys.co.uk

▲ up 22% since Aug 2026
£1,100£1,200£1,300£1,400£1,500Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26

Graphics Cards: every recorded price at a glance

ProductFirst recordedLowestHighestLatest
ASUS Prime AMD Radeon RX 9070 XT £649.99 Aug 2026 £649.99£758.99 £758.99 Oct 2026
Gigabyte GeForce RTX 5070 Ti £897.99 Aug 2026 £897.99£1,139.99 £1,139.99 Oct 2026
Gigabyte GeForce RTX 5080 £1,199.99 Aug 2026 £1,199.99£1,467.99 £1,467.99 Oct 2026

Our graphics cards buying guide →

Memory (RAM)

Memory (RAM): every recorded price at a glance

ProductFirst recordedLowestHighestLatest
Corsair Vengeance DDR5 32GB (2x16GB) 6000MHz CL30 £439.99 Aug 2026 £400£509.99 £509.99 Oct 2026

Our memory buying guide →

How we track prices

Each point is the lowest price we found for that exact product, new and in stock, at a major UK retailer on that date. Prices are recorded by the ComputerScout team and are a record of the past, not today’s price, which can be higher or lower. They don’t include Amazon prices, so the price on Amazon.co.uk may differ.